Quantcast
skip navigation
Home OUTDOOR SPEEDWAY INFO INDOOR ARENA INFO Video Contact Us

Larson, Jensen, Loomis, Vandekamp & Voeltz Post August Wins at CLS!

08/11/2013, 11:45am CDT
By Jamie Nutzmann

Late Models 8/10/2013

A Mains:1. Brent Larson (Lake Elmo, MN), 2. Pat Doar (New Richmond, WI), 3. Rick Hanestad (Boyceville, wi), 4. Darrell Nelson (Hermantown, MN), 5. Chad Mahder (Eau Claire, WI), 6. Steve Laursen (Cumberland, WI), 7. Trent Follmer (Princeton, MN), 8. Mike Nutzmann (New Richmond, WI), 9. Greg Nippoldt (Roberts, WI), 10. Jeff Keeney (River Falls, WI), 11. Jim Carlson (St. Paul, mn), 12. Mike Bear (River Falls, WI), 13. Bryan Wennen (Lindstrom, MN), 14. Jake Redetzke (Eau Claire, WI), 15. Randy Gullixson (Baldwin, WI),

 

Heat 1:1. Brent Larson (Lake Elmo, MN), 2. Greg Nippoldt (Roberts, WI), 3. Chad Mahder (Eau Claire, WI), 4. Jake Redetzke (Eau Claire, WI), 5. Trent Follmer (Princeton, MN), 6. Jeff Keeney (River Falls, WI), 7. Randy Gullixson (Baldwin, WI), 8. Bryan Wennen (Lindstrom, MN),

 

Heat 2:1. Darrell Nelson (Hermantown, MN), 2. Pat Doar (New Richmond, WI), 3. Mike Nutzmann (New Richmond, WI), 4. Rick Hanestad (Boyceville, wi), 5. Steve Laursen (Cumberland, WI), 6. Jim Carlson (St. Paul, mn), 7. Mike Bear (River Falls, WI), 8. Mike Raboin (Somerset, wi),

 

Modifieds 8/10/2013

A Mains:1. Joey Jensen (Maplewood, MN), 2. Darrell Nelson (Hermantown, MN), 3. Brandon Jensen (Star Prairie, WI), 4. Trent Follmer (Princeton, MN), 5. Jared Loos, 6. Jeremy Houle (Forest Lake, MN), 7. Jason Gross (Cushing, wi), 8. Doug Gustafson (Frederick, wi), 9. Jake Miller (New Richmond, WI), 10. Jay Poidinger (Somerset, WI), 11. Bryan Hessler (Chetek, WI), 12. Jim Weeks (St Paul, MN), 13. Andy Jones (Princeton, MN), 14. Shaun Kelley (Somerset, wi), 15. Jason Miller (Duluth, wi), 16. Adam Hensel (Bladwin, WI), 17. Rich Lofthus (Bloomer, WI), 18. Adam Ayotte (St Paul, MN), 19. Ted Marrs (East Bethel, MN),

 

Heat 1:1. Joey Jensen (Maplewood, MN), 2. Darrell Nelson (Hermantown, MN), 3. Jason Miller (Duluth, wi), 4. Jeremy Houle (Forest Lake, MN), 5. Andy Jones (Princeton, MN), 6. Jay Poidinger (Somerset, WI), 7. Jake Miller (New Richmond, WI), 8. Adam Ayotte (St Paul, MN), 9. Adam Hensel (Bladwin, WI), 10. Doug Gustafson (Frederick, wi),

 

Heat 2:1. Trent Follmer (Princeton, MN), 2. Jared Loos, 3. Scott Splittstoesser (Cottage Grove, MN), 4. Brandon Jensen (Star Prairie, WI), 5. Rich Lofthus (Bloomer, WI), 6. Shaun Kelley (Somerset, wi), 7. Bryan Hessler (Chetek, WI), 8. Ted Marrs (East Bethel, MN), 9. Jim Weeks (St Paul, MN), 10. Jason Gross (Cushing, wi),

 

Super Stocks 8/10/2013

A Mains:1. Mike Loomis (Forest Lake, mn), 2. Cory Davis (Turtle Lake, WI), 3. Jason Schill (Centuria, WI), 4. Cody Campeau (Somerset, WI), 5. Adam Ayotte (St Paul, MN), 6. Lyle Archambeau (Lake Elmo, Mn), 7. Ben Hanke (Hudson, WI), 8. Rich Bishop (New Richmond, wi), 9. Bruce Schouveller (East Bethel, MN), 10. Ryan Wiome (North Branch, MN), 11. Mike Raboin (Somerset, wi), 12. Chris Gorka (New Richmond, wi), 13. Dustin Sanders (New Richmond, WI), 14. Jeff Beer (Hudson, wi), 15. Ryan Gangl (East Bethel, MN), 16. Jeff Heintz (Turtle Lake, WI), 17. Denny Schouveller (Hugo, MN), 18. Mike Hesselink (Deer Park, WI), 19. Brian Weber (Chaska, MN),

 

Heat 1:1. Jason Schill (Centuria, WI), 2. Cory Davis (Turtle Lake, WI), 3. Lyle Archambeau (Lake Elmo, Mn), 4. Bruce Schouveller (East Bethel, MN), 5. Denny Schouveller (Hugo, MN), 6. Mike Raboin (Somerset, wi), 7. Chris Gorka (New Richmond, wi), 8. Rich Bishop (New Richmond, wi), 9. Jeff Beer (Hudson, wi), 10. Dustin Sanders (New Richmond, WI),

 

Heat 2:1. Mike Loomis (Forest Lake, mn), 2. Ben Hanke (Hudson, WI), 3. Cody Campeau (Somerset, WI), 4. Ryan Wiome (North Branch, MN), 5. Jeff Heintz (Turtle Lake, WI), 6. Tim Borgeson (New Richmond, WI), 7. Adam Ayotte (St Paul, MN), 8. Mike Hesselink (Deer Park, WI), 9. Brian Weber (Chaska, MN),

 

Midwest Modifieds 8/10/2013

A Mains:1. Jason Vandekamp (North Branch, MN), 2. Josh Bazey (Luck, WI), 3. Jason Schill (Centuria, WI), 4. Ryan Olson (Strum, WI), 5. David Swearingen (Little Canada, MN), 6. Jeremy Kerzman (Bloomington, MN), 7. Ryan Hensel (Forest, WI), 8. Jordan Hessler (Beldenville, WI), 9. Justin Schill (Centuria, WI), 10. Jason Haugerud (Barronette, WI), 11. Dean Grube (Red Wing, MN), 12. Douglas Toepper (Wyoming, MN), 13. Elizabeth Toepper (Lino Lakes, MN), 14. Chase Friendt (New Richmond, WI), 15. Shane Berndt (Blaine, MN), 16. Cody Borgeson (New Richmond, WI), 17. Miranda Carlson (Afton, MN), 18. Patrick Murphy, 19. Patrick Kelly (White Bear Lake, MN), 20. Vince Corbin (Blaine, MN), 21. Shawn Carlson (Afton, MN), 22. Eric Herbison (New Richmond, WI), 23. Jim Giossi (New Richmond, WI),

 

Heat 1:1. Vince Corbin (Blaine, MN), 2. Ryan Hensel (Forest, WI), 3. Shawn Carlson (Afton, MN), 4. Jeremy Kerzman (Bloomington, MN), 5. Miranda Carlson (Afton, MN), 6. Dean Grube (Red Wing, MN), 7. Chase Friendt (New Richmond, WI), 8. Patrick Murphy,

 

Heat 2:1. Jason Vandekamp (North Branch, MN), 2. Josh Bazey (Luck, WI), 3. Jason Haugerud (Barronette, WI), 4. Jordan Hessler (Beldenville, WI), 5. Justin Schill (Centuria, WI), 6. Douglas Toepper (Wyoming, MN), 7. Shane Berndt (Blaine, MN), 8. Jim Giossi (New Richmond, WI),

 

Heat 3:1. Ryan Olson (Strum, WI), 2. David Swearingen (Little Canada, MN), 3. Jason Schill (Centuria, WI), 4. Eric Gadach (Deer Park, WI), 5. Elizabeth Toepper (Lino Lakes, MN), 6. Cody Borgeson (New Richmond, WI), 7. Patrick Kelly (White Bear Lake, MN), 8. Eric Herbison (New Richmond, WI),

 

Hornets 8/10/2013

A Mains:1. Brent Voeltz (Glenwood City, WI), 2. Chris Dyke (Hudson, WI), 3. Buddy Hanestad (Boyceville, WI), 4. Derrick Johnson (New Richmond, WI), 5. Charles Eckl (Lonsdale, MN), 6. Natalie Rogers (Mahtomedi, MN), 7. Darrell Wold (Somerset, WI), 8. Gena Anderson (Ham Lake, MN), 9. Kayla Lallier (South St Paul, MN), 10. Ben Peterson (Osceola, WI), 11. Barret Hammond (Prescott, WI),

 

Heat 1:1. Buddy Hanestad (Boyceville, WI), 2. Derrick Johnson (New Richmond, WI), 3. Natalie Rogers (Mahtomedi, MN), 4. Gena Anderson (Ham Lake, MN), 5. Darrell Wold (Somerset, WI), 6. Charles Eckl (Lonsdale, MN),

 

Heat 2:1. Barret Hammond (Prescott, WI), 2. Chris Dyke (Hudson, WI), 3. Brent Voeltz (Glenwood City, WI), 4. Ben Peterson (Osceola, WI), 5. Kayla Lallier (South St Paul, MN),

Tag(s): 2013 Race Results