Quantcast
skip navigation

Bishop, Vandekamp & Voeltz Record CLS Victory!

08/20/2013, 10:30pm CDT
By Jamie Nutzmann

Super Stocks 8/17/2013

A Mains:1. Rich Bishop (New Richmond, wi), 2. Jake Hiatt (River Falls, WI), 3. Ryan Wiome (North Branch, MN), 4. Cory Davis (Turtle Lake, WI), 5. Marcus Simonson (Milltown, Wi), 6. Larry Fitzsimmons (East Bethel, MN), 7. Cody Campeau (Somerset, WI), 8. Mike Hesselink (Deer Park, WI), 9. Chris Gorka (New Richmond, wi), 10. Cody Lee (Starbuck, MN), 11. Dustin Sanders (New Richmond, WI), 12. Ryan Gangl (East Bethel, MN), 13. Denny Schouveller (Hugo, MN), 14. Mike Loomis (Forest Lake, mn), 15. Mike Raboin (Somerset, wi), 16. Lyle Archambeau (Lake Elmo, Mn), 17. Ben Hanke (Hudson, WI), 18. Tim Borgeson (New Richmond, WI), 19. Kevin Ayotte (St. Paul, mn), 20. Bruce Schouveller (East Bethel, MN),

 

Heat 1:1. Ben Hanke (Hudson, WI), 2. Tim Borgeson (New Richmond, WI), 3. Larry Boumeester (Hudson, wi), 4. Jake Hiatt (River Falls, WI), 5. Rich Bishop (New Richmond, wi), 6. Cody Campeau (Somerset, WI), 7. Denny Schouveller (Hugo, MN), 8. Dustin Sanders (New Richmond, WI), 9. Ryan Gangl (East Bethel, MN), 10. Bruce Schouveller (East Bethel, MN), 11. Ryan Wiome (North Branch, MN),

 

Heat 2:1. Mike Loomis (Forest Lake, mn), 2. Mike Hesselink (Deer Park, WI), 3. Marcus Simonson (Milltown, Wi), 4. Cory Davis (Turtle Lake, WI), 5. Kevin Ayotte (St. Paul, mn), 6. Cody Lee (Starbuck, MN), 7. Lyle Archambeau (Lake Elmo, Mn), 8. Chris Gorka (New Richmond, wi), 9. Mike Raboin (Somerset, wi), 10. Larry Fitzsimmons (East Bethel, MN),

 

Midwest Modifieds 8/17/2013

A Mains:1. Jason Vandekamp (North Branch, MN), 2. Josh Bazey (Luck, WI), 3. Ryan Olson (Strum, WI), 4. Jason Schill (Centuria, WI), 5. Vince Corbin (Blaine, MN), 6. Jordan Hessler (Beldenville, WI), 7. David Swearingen (Little Canada, MN), 8. Justin Schill (Centuria, WI), 9. Shawn Carlson (Afton, MN), 10. Jacob Toepper (Hugo, MN), 11. Cody Borgeson (New Richmond, WI), 12. Don Swearingen (Little Canada, MN), 13. Douglas Toepper (Wyoming, MN), 14. Mitch Anderson (Spring Valley, WI), 15. Shane Berndt (Blaine, MN), 16. Jim Giossi (New Richmond, WI), 17. Ryan Hensel (Forest, WI), 18. Elizabeth Toepper (Lino Lakes, MN), 19. Miranda Carlson (Afton, MN), 20. Chase Friendt (New Richmond, WI), 21. Dale Spychalla (Cumberland, WI),

 

Heat 1:1. Jason Schill (Centuria, WI), 2. Jim Giossi (New Richmond, WI), 3. Josh Bazey (Luck, WI), 4. Vince Corbin (Blaine, MN), 5. Jordan Hessler (Beldenville, WI), 6. Ryan Olson (Strum, WI), 7. David Swearingen (Little Canada, MN), 8. Ryan Hensel (Forest, WI), 9. Justin Schill (Centuria, WI), 10. Douglas Toepper (Wyoming, MN), 11. Elizabeth Toepper (Lino Lakes, MN),

 

Heat 2:1. Jason Vandekamp (North Branch, MN), 2. Don Swearingen (Little Canada, MN), 3. Shawn Carlson (Afton, MN), 4. Miranda Carlson (Afton, MN), 5. Cody Borgeson (New Richmond, WI), 6. Shane Berndt (Blaine, MN), 7. Jacob Toepper (Hugo, MN), 8. Chase Friendt (New Richmond, WI), 9. Dale Spychalla (Cumberland, WI), 10. Mitch Anderson (Spring Valley, WI),

 

Hornets 8/17/2013

A Mains:1. Brent Voeltz (Glenwood City, WI), 2. Barret Hammond (Prescott, WI), 3. Buddy Hanestad (Boyceville, WI), 4. Derrick Johnson (New Richmond, WI), 5. Brandon Dyke (Hudson, ), 6. Darrell Wold (Somerset, WI), 7. Natalie Rogers (Mahtomedi, MN), 8. Chris Dyke (Hudson, WI), 9. Sam Barthel (East Bethel, MN), 10. Jerry Hanson (St Paul, MN),

 

Heat:1. Brent Voeltz (Glenwood City, WI), 2. Chris Dyke (Hudson, WI), 3. Barret Hammond (Prescott, WI), 4. Buddy Hanestad (Boyceville, WI), 5. Brandon Dyke (Hudson, ), 6. Derrick Johnson (New Richmond, WI), 7. Darrell Wold (Somerset, WI), 8. Natalie Rogers (Mahtomedi, MN), 9. Sam Barthel (East Bethel, MN), 10. Jerry Hanson (St Paul, MN),

Tag(s): 2013 Race Results