Quantcast
skip navigation
Home OUTDOOR SPEEDWAY INFO INDOOR ARENA INFO Video Contact Us

Larson, Jensen, Davis, Vandekamp & Dyke Post August Wins!

08/24/2013, 6:00pm CDT
By Jamie Nutzmann

Late Models 8/24/2013

A Mains:1. Brent Larson (Lake Elmo, MN), 2. Rick Hanestad (Boyceville, wi), 3. Darrell Nelson (Hermantown, MN), 4. Chad Mahder (Eau Claire, WI), 5. Steve Laursen (Cumberland, WI), 6. Mike Nutzmann (New Richmond, WI), 7. Jim Carlson (St. Paul, mn), 8. Greg Nippoldt (Roberts, WI), 9. Jeff Keeney (River Falls, WI), 10. Mike Bear (River Falls, WI), 11. Bryan Wennen (Lindstrom, MN), 12. Randy Gullixson (Baldwin, WI),

 

Heat 1:1. Steve Laursen (Cumberland, WI), 2. Chad Mahder (Eau Claire, WI), 3. Rick Hanestad (Boyceville, wi), 4. Greg Nippoldt (Roberts, WI), 5. Jim Carlson (St. Paul, mn), 6. Mike Bear (River Falls, WI),

 

Heat 2:1. Brent Larson (Lake Elmo, MN), 2. Mike Nutzmann (New Richmond, WI), 3. Darrell Nelson (Hermantown, MN), 4. Jeff Keeney (River Falls, WI), 5. Randy Gullixson (Baldwin, WI), 6. Bryan Wennen (Lindstrom, MN),

 

Modifieds 8/24/2013

A Mains:1. Brandon Jensen (Star Prairie, WI), 2. Darrell Nelson (Hermantown, MN), 3. Scott Duvall (Bloomer, wi), 4. Ted Marrs (East Bethel, MN), 5. Adam Ayotte (St Paul, MN), 6. Cory Williams (Spring Valley, WI), 7. Jeffrey Lien Jr (Mora, MN), 8. Shaun Kelley (Somerset, wi), 9. Terry Hanson (Elk River, MN), 10. Scott Heikkenen (Eveleth, MN), 11. Jeremy Houle (Forest Lake, MN), 12. Jake Miller (New Richmond, WI), 13. Doug Gustafson (Frederick, wi),

 

Heat 1:1. Jeremy Houle (Forest Lake, MN), 2. Brandon Jensen (Star Prairie, WI), 3. Terry Hanson (Elk River, MN), 4. Scott Duvall (Bloomer, wi), 5. Jake Miller (New Richmond, WI), 6. Doug Gustafson (Frederick, wi), 7. Adam Ayotte (St Paul, MN),

 

Heat 2:1. Darrell Nelson (Hermantown, MN), 2. Cory Williams (Spring Valley, WI), 3. Ted Marrs (East Bethel, MN), 4. Jeffrey Lien Jr (Mora, MN), 5. Shaun Kelley (Somerset, wi), 6. Scott Heikkenen (Eveleth, MN),

 

Super Stocks 8/24/2013

A Mains:1. Cory Davis (Turtle Lake, WI), 2. Mike Loomis (Forest Lake, mn), 3. Lyle Archambeau (Lake Elmo, Mn), 4. Mike Hesselink (Deer Park, WI), 5. Ben Hanke (Hudson, WI), 6. Larry Boumeester (Hudson, wi), 7. Rich Bishop (New Richmond, wi), 8. Dale Gangl (East Bethel, MN), 9. Adam Ayotte (St Paul, MN), 10. Tim Borgeson (New Richmond, WI), 11. Cody Campeau (Somerset, WI), 12. Ryan Wiome (North Branch, MN), 13. Marcus Simonson (Milltown, Wi), 14. Jake Hiatt (River Falls, WI), 15. Mike Raboin (Somerset, wi), 16. Patrick Heikkenen (Eveleth, MN), 17. Bruce Schouveller (East Bethel, MN), 18. John Toppozinni (Thunder Bay, ON), 19. Jeff Beer (Hudson, wi), 20. Dustin Sanders (New Richmond, WI), 21. Denny Schouveller (Hugo, MN), 22. Ryan Gangl (East Bethel, MN), 23. Brandon Englund (Waukon, MN), 24. Carl Zebarth (Inver Grove Heights, MN), 25. Joel Collins (Princeton, MN), 26. Jason Schill (Centuria, WI),

 

Heat 1:1. Dale Gangl (East Bethel, MN), 2. Marcus Simonson (Milltown, Wi), 3. Lyle Archambeau (Lake Elmo, Mn), 4. Mike Hesselink (Deer Park, WI), 5. Joel Collins (Princeton, MN), 6. John Toppozinni (Thunder Bay, ON), 7. Jeff Beer (Hudson, wi), 8. Ryan Gangl (East Bethel, MN), 9. Bruce Schouveller (East Bethel, MN),

 

Heat 2:1. Cory Davis (Turtle Lake, WI), 2. Mike Loomis (Forest Lake, mn), 3. Ryan Wiome (North Branch, MN), 4. Mike Raboin (Somerset, wi), 5. Adam Ayotte (St Paul, MN), 6. Jake Hiatt (River Falls, WI), 7. Rich Bishop (New Richmond, wi), 8. Denny Schouveller (Hugo, MN), 9. Tim Borgeson (New Richmond, WI),

 

Heat 3:1. Ben Hanke (Hudson, WI), 2. Jason Schill (Centuria, WI), 3. Larry Boumeester (Hudson, wi), 4. Cody Campeau (Somerset, WI), 5. Patrick Heikkenen (Eveleth, MN), 6. Brandon Englund (Waukon, MN), 7. Dustin Sanders (New Richmond, WI), 8. Carl Zebarth (Inver Grove Heights, MN),

 

Midwest Modifieds 8/24/2013

A Mains:1. Jason Vandekamp (North Branch, MN), 2. Tony Schill (Oakdale, MN), 3. Jeremy Kerzman (Bloomington, MN), 4. Shawn Carlson (Afton, MN), 5. David Swearingen (Little Canada, MN), 6. Josh Bazey (Luck, WI), 7. Jason Schill (Centuria, WI), 8. Mitch Weiss (Scandia, MN), 9. Scott Splittstoesser (Cottage Grove, MN), 10. Shawn Phillips (Fridley, MN), 11. Douglas Toepper (Wyoming, MN), 12. Eric Herbison (New Richmond, WI), 13. A J Roschen (Hudson, WI), 14. Cody Borgeson (New Richmond, WI), 15. Doug Merrill (Luck, WI), 16. Dean Grube (Red Wing, MN), 17. Elizabeth Toepper (Lino Lakes, MN), 18. Jacob Toepper (Hugo, MN), 19. Adam Martinson (Richfield, MN), 20. Cory Williams (Spring Valley, WI), 21. Ryan Olson (Strum, WI), 22. Jim Giossi (New Richmond, WI), 23. Miranda Carlson (Afton, MN), 24. Shane Berndt (Blaine, MN),

 

Heat 1:1. Eric Herbison (New Richmond, WI), 2. Mitch Weiss (Scandia, MN), 3. Miranda Carlson (Afton, MN), 4. Jim Giossi (New Richmond, WI), 5. Jacob Toepper (Hugo, MN), 6. Scott Splittstoesser (Cottage Grove, MN), 7. Douglas Toepper (Wyoming, MN), 8. Brent Voeltz (Glenwood City, WI), 9. Doug Merrill (Luck, WI), 10. Adam Martinson (Richfield, MN),

 

Heat 2:1. Ryan Olson (Strum, WI), 2. Tony Schill (Oakdale, MN), 3. Josh Bazey (Luck, WI), 4. David Swearingen (Little Canada, MN), 5. Shawn Phillips (Fridley, MN), 6. Jason Schill (Centuria, WI), 7. Krysta Swearingen (Little Canada, MN), 8. Eric Gadach (Deer Park, WI), 9. Mike Rukamp (Hillsdale, ), 10. Shane Berndt (Blaine, MN),

 

Heat 3:1. Jason Vandekamp (North Branch, MN), 2. Cory Williams (Spring Valley, WI), 3. Shawn Carlson (Afton, MN), 4. Jeremy Kerzman (Bloomington, MN), 5. Dean Grube (Red Wing, MN), 6. Cody Borgeson (New Richmond, WI), 7. Elizabeth Toepper (Lino Lakes, MN), 8. Chase Friendt (New Richmond, WI), 9. A J Roschen (Hudson, WI),

Hornets 8/24/2013

A Mains:1. Chris Dyke (Hudson, WI), 2. Buddy Hanestad (Boyceville, WI), 3. Leslie Jackson (Wilson, WI), 4. Derrick Johnson (New Richmond, WI), 5. Spencer Mistelske (Maple Grove, MN), 6. Nathan Vanderveen (Albertville, MN), 7. Gareth Degolier (Blaine, MN), 8. Matt Busson (Hugo, MN), 9. Natalie Rogers (Mahtomedi, MN), 10. Scotty Andrews (Tampa, FL), 11. Joel Kruse (Woodbury, MN), 12. Brandon Dyke (Hudson, ), 13. Barret Hammond (Prescott, WI),

 

Heat 1:1. Buddy Hanestad (Boyceville, WI), 2. Leslie Jackson (Wilson, WI), 3. Derrick Johnson (New Richmond, WI), 4. Natalie Rogers (Mahtomedi, MN), 5. Matt Busson (Hugo, MN), 6. Brandon Dyke (Hudson, ), 7. Nathan Vanderveen (Albertville, MN),

Heat 2:1. Chris Dyke (Hudson, WI), 2. Joel Kruse (Woodbury, MN), 3. Spencer Mistelske (Maple Grove, MN), 4. Gareth Degolier (Blaine, MN), 5. Scotty Andrews (Tampa, FL), 6. Barret Hammond (Prescott, WI),

Tag(s): 2013 Race Results